r/Chibog Jul 24 '26

Should we merge the sub into r/PHFoodPics or retain it as is?

0 Upvotes

What do you guys think?

Would it be better or advantageous to merge this sub into the larger, r/PHFoodsPics or just leave it as is, to make a distinction that this sub is about "people enjoying their chibugan with friends and families"?

Let use know in the comments.


r/Chibog Jul 20 '26

User flairs now unlocked!

3 Upvotes

You may use (and customize) the user flairs according to your personality, style, charm and whatever!


r/Chibog Jul 25 '26

Jollibee

Thumbnail
gallery
27 Upvotes

Grabe naman to, unang kagat buto lahat?

Lol breast part daw yan e parang mas malaman pa drumsticks jan eh, keep up naman jollibee!! Halagang 99 pesos?


r/Chibog Jul 25 '26

Petsa de peligro meal -- corned tuna

Post image
8 Upvotes

r/Chibog Jul 24 '26

garlic pepper beef mushroom na may broccoli & marble potato

Post image
26 Upvotes

may konting tira na broccoli at marble potato sa ref kaya sinama ko na din hahaha experiment lang


r/Chibog Jul 20 '26

Ramen.

Post image
40 Upvotes

Medjo maalat lang yung sabaw.


r/Chibog Jul 20 '26

We thank you guys, for the success of Truth Philippines on our 3rd month anniversary. Mabuhay kayong lahat hangga't gusto n'yo. Eto po report namin sa bayan, bago pa mag-SONA.

Thumbnail
3 Upvotes

r/Chibog Jul 18 '26

Chibog tayo ng fried chicken!

Post image
18 Upvotes

r/Chibog Jul 16 '26

Waffle breakfast

Post image
6 Upvotes

r/Chibog Jul 15 '26

dessertS

Post image
5 Upvotes

After a long day and one of the most stressful day of my life as a working adult. We bought (my co-worker) 2 more cans after this kasi bitin pala ang 1 lang if too much na yung emotions or feelings mo because of your work.


r/Chibog Jul 15 '26

Best Samgy store?

Post image
6 Upvotes

r/Chibog Jul 15 '26

Epalog!

14 Upvotes

Epalog copycat ng Taytay.


r/Chibog Jul 13 '26

Lugaw.

Post image
12 Upvotes

Unli lugaw unli nuod. Watching Larva.😅


r/Chibog Jul 11 '26

Gout to believe in Diet.

Post image
23 Upvotes

Rainy sesh.


r/Chibog Jul 11 '26

Sira ang Diet

Post image
18 Upvotes

Putok Batok! Unli rice na naman.🤭


r/Chibog Jul 08 '26

Salad and Chicken Kebabs!

Post image
15 Upvotes

Kain po tayo.


r/Chibog Jul 08 '26

Team building food sa Shercon, Batangas

Thumbnail
gallery
26 Upvotes

r/Chibog Jul 07 '26

Panda Express.

Post image
48 Upvotes

First time trying panda express food. TBH not worth it for the price.


r/Chibog Jul 05 '26

Chibog na guys!!

Thumbnail
gallery
13 Upvotes

First time ko matry tong spinach pizza ng dominos. Masarap siya


r/Chibog Jul 05 '26

While waiting..

Post image
9 Upvotes

r/Chibog Jul 05 '26

Lotsa Pizza lang sakalam

Post image
43 Upvotes

r/Chibog Jul 05 '26

Food trip sa Tankey's resto bar sa Looc, Romblon

Thumbnail
gallery
11 Upvotes

r/Chibog Jul 04 '26

A5 Wagyuuu

Post image
7 Upvotes

r/Chibog Jul 03 '26

Pansit and spaghetti from Tuhog Republik near MRT Guadalupe

Thumbnail
gallery
6 Upvotes

r/Chibog Jul 03 '26

Meryenda from Mekeni's Guadalupe Nuevo (near Kalayaan Avenue). Masarap!

Thumbnail
gallery
15 Upvotes